Michaela Cantwell
Age Range: | 49 - 55 years |
Hair: | Red |
Eyes: | Blue |
Height: | 165cm |
Voiceover | Download Audio(MP3) |
---|---|
Downloadable CV(PDF) |
Theatre
Maestro |
Betty et al |
State theatre company of SA Dir: Martin Laud-Gray |
Beetle Graduation |
Beetle |
Brink Prod Dir:Chris Drummond |
The female of the species |
Tess Thornton |
State theatre company of SA Dir: Catherine Fitzgerald |
When the rain stops falling |
Brink productions/Adelaide festival Dir: Chris Drummond |
|
Assassins |
Squeaky Fromme |
Flying Penguin Productions Dir: David Meloar |
Mr McGee and the biting Flea |
Patch theatre Company |
|
Lion Pig Lion |
Stare theatre company of SA Dir: Michael Hill |
|
This Uncharted Hour |
Susan |
Brink Productions/STC Dir: Chris Drummond |
Translations |
Sarah Johnny-Sally |
Flying Penguin/Malthouse Dir: David Mealor |
Two Weeks with the Queen |
Windmill Performing Arts Dir: Wayne Harrison |
|
Honk if you are jesus |
Mary-Beth Schultz |
State theatre company of SA Dir: Martin Laud Gray |
Noises Off |
Poppy Noron-Taylor |
State theatre company of SA Dir: Adam Cook |
This Uncharted Hour |
Brink Productions 1st development Dir: Chris Drummond |
|
Drums in the night |
The maid/Marie |
Brink Productions/STCSA Dir: Chris Drummond |
4.48 Psychosis |
Voice |
Brink productions/budgieLung Dir: Geordie Brookman |
“84” |
Julia |
4 Bux Progressive Art Dir: Ross Granf and Peter Neilsen |
4.48 Psychosis |
1st Development |
Brink Productions/Sydney Uni Dir: Geordie Brookman |
Young Guns 5 |
Play readings |
State theatre SA |
A Thing called Snake |
1st and 2nd developments |
Adelaide Festival centre trust Dir: Ross Ganf |
Rope |
Brink Productions Dir: Sam Haren |
|
Wharf at Woolloomooloo |
Vitalstaistix Dir: Maude Davies |
|
Cut Snake |
||
Killer Joe |
Dottie Smith |
Dir: Hannah MacDougall |
Killer Joe |
Dottie Smith |
State theatre/Brink Prod Dir: Hannah MacDougall |
Young Guns 11 |
Play readings |
Stare theatre SA Dir: Chris Drummond |
State theatre SA Dir: Catherine Fitzgerald |
||
Sweet road |
Carla |
State theatre SA/Playbox theatre CO. Dir: Aubrey Mellor |
The Ecstatic Bible |
Elizabeth/Claudia |
Brink Productions Dir: Tim Maddock/ Howard Barker |
Ursula |
Cynthia |
Brink Productions Dir: Tim Maddock |
Roberto Zucco |
The Girl |
Brink Productions Dir: Tim Maddock |
The Europeans |
Sussanah/ The Midwife |
Brink Productions Dir: Tim Maddock |
The Misanthrope |
Ellie |
Brink Productions Dir: Tim Maddock |
Uncle (Vanya) |
Sonya |
Brink Productions Dir: Tim Maddock |
Storming Heaven |
Mary |
Red Shed Theatre Co. Dir: Cath McKinnon |
Three Birds Alighting On a Field |
Jean/Gwen/Nicole/Katrina |
State theatre SA Dir: Cath McKinnon |
Nethrwood |
Miss Jelbart |
Dir: Benedict Andrews |
Gypsy |
Rose |
Graduation Productions Dir: Michael Fuller |
Station 1: Body of sin |
Group devised co-prod |
Red Shed theatre Dir: Cath McKinnon |
An hour with george |
Cabaret presenting the music of George Gershwin |
Dir: Michael Fuller |
New Anatomies |
Verda Miles/ Anna/ Si Lachmi Yasmina/ Captain Sabiel |